2024 Icemen Rosters
*IF YOU ARE ON A SPRING AND SUMMER ROSTER PLEASE ONLY PAY THE SUMMER FEE*
Click Here - SPRING SIGN UP LINK
Click Here - SUMMER SIGN UP LINK
Initial Payment must be made by 11/19/2024
2024 Summer Rosters
17u Icemen Sutterer
Gavin Becker
Warren Bowe
Brett Buettner - PO
Nick Carlson
Blake Eckerle
Ethan Felling
Christian Guzman
Jaxon Knutson
Drew Law
Joaquin Majano
Tristan Moore
Kellan Oligmueller
Luke Ryerse
Kevin Zollinger
Tournament Schedule
1. Icemen Recruiting Scrimmage | MN | 6/18
2. Big Ro Memorial | WI | 6/27-7/1
3. PBR Super 17s (Member) | MO | 7/5-7/9
4. WWBA North Championship | IA | 7/12-7/16
5. WWBA Underclass Elite Championship | NC | 7/19-7/22
Cost: $2600
17u Icemen Spencer
Kyle Gajewski
Silas Heisler
Alden Homzik
Gavin Jensen
Justin Joriman - PO
Jameson Kuznia
Carter Lessard
Jace Lombardi
Jonah Moulton
Gabe Nathe
Nick Nathe
Lawson Ness
Evan Newlander
Tournament Schedule
1. Icemen Recruiting Scrimmage | MN | 6/18
2. PBR Super 17s (Open) | MO | 7/4-7/8
3. WWBA North Championship | IA | 7/12-7/16
4. Pastime Great Lakes Wood Bat Open | MN | 7/18-7/21
5. Summer Club Championships | MN | 7/25-7/28
Cost: $2300
16u Icemen Caldeen
Adam Aasen
Isaiah Ahlberg
Cal Anderson
Tyler Berglund
Caleb Greer
Nolan Harju
Leyton Intrieri
Gavin Kustermann
Cal Ockuly
Taylan Siens
Quincy Standal
Drew Zehr
Tournament Schedule
1. Big Ro Memorial | WI | 6/27-7/1
2. WWBA North Championship | IA | 7/6-7/10
3. Pastime Great Lakes Wood Bat Open | MN | 7/18-7/21
4. Summer Club Championships | MN | 7/25-7/28
Cost: $2200
16u Icemen Klinkhammer
Jacob Cook
Carter Drill
Drew Goddard
Collin Gravink
Garrett Hostetler
Blake Klinkhammer
Mason Konen
Austen Krook
Joe Lance
Vinny McMonagle - PO
Cooper Peterson
Aaden Westerbur
Lowden Yilke
Tournament Schedule
1. PBR Super 16s (Open) | MO | 6/27-7/1
2. Silver World Series | IL | 7/11-7/14
3. Pastime Great Lakes Wood Bat Open | MN | 7/18-7/21
4. Summer Club Championships | MN | 7/25-7/28
Cost: $2000
15u Icemen Top 27 - Coaches Gominsky & Trig
Jaden Anderson
Ty Beck
Alex Chavez
Teddy Conlon
Eliot De Leon
Mason Gagnon
Logan Hagman
Gerad Hanle
Shay Jackson
Steele Johnson
Brady Keane
Thomas Lahr
Tyler Lyle
Brendon McCabe
Brody McClaine - PO
Matt Meeker
Tyson Moore
Logan O'Brien
Miles Oklobzija
Jaden Oligmueller
Aaron Palmer
Alex Phenow
Jack Runk
Beckett Shimpa
Joey Terhaar
Bo Woitalla
Gavin Wyant - PO
Tournament Schedule
1. PBR Super 15s (Member) | MO | 6/20-6/24
2. Big Ro Memorial | WI | 6/27-7/1
3. KCPI | MO | 7/11-7/15
4. Pastime Great Lakes Wood Bat Open | MN | 7/18-7/21
5. Hitters 15u End Of Summer Invite | WI | 7/26-7/28
Cost: $2350
15u Icemen Roers
Alex Burmeister
Aaron Cordero
Douglas Covert
Juan Garcia-Okoi
Henri Hammes-Dahlke
Ben Herges
Cole Johnson
Emerson Kirby
Luca Kopacz
Cale Rowe
Owen Stockman
Tournament Schedule
1. WWBA North Championship | IA | 6/27-7/1
2. Silver World Series | IL | 7/11-7/14
3. Pastime Great Lakes Wood Bat Open | MN | 7/18-7/21
4. Summer Club Championships | MN | 7/25-7/28
Cost: $2000
14u Icemen Semans
Beau Cazin
Sam Coles
Cooper Hanson
Jake Murphy
Cam Seidenkranz
Henry Semans
Jack Simpson
Palmer Steinmetz
Tournament Schedule
1. Omaha Slumpbuster | NE | 6/12-6/16
2. WWBA North Championship | IA | 6/27-7/1
3. PBR Super 14s (Member) | MO | 7/18-7/22
4. Summer Club Championships | MN | 7/25-7/28
Cost: $1800
14u Icemen Fenn
Maddox Davidson
Jackson Dowd
Liam Doyle
Jaxin Fager
Soren Lukkason
Noah Matson
Charlie Pitzl
Jaxon Smith
Jacob Steinhorst
Will Von Bank
Tournament Schedule
1. Omaha Slumpbuster | NE | 6/12-6/16
2. Summer Club Championships | MN | 6/27-6/30
3. PG Select AAA Championship | MO | 7/5-7/7
4. Summer Club Championships | MN | 7/25-7/28
Cost: $2400
12/13u Icemen Summer Camp
Bruce Buckmiller
Caleb Burrall
Weston Funk
Henry Kopacz
Brayden McCann
Peter McVean
Zachary Mielke
Cooper Paulson
Finley Petersen
Charlie Schkrohowsky
Shaw Youngberg
Tournament Schedule
1. Omaha Slumpbuster | NE | 6/12-6/16
2. Summer Club Championships | MN | 6/27-6/30
3. PG Select AAA Championship | MO | 7/5-7/7
4. Summer Club Championships | MN | 7/25-7/28
Cost: $2400